LRC Seal

Confirmation of Appointments

13RS

WWW Version


Benham J. Sims, III, Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors - SR 143
Bevins, Jimmy, Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission - SR 153
Blevins, Donald W., Personnel Board - SR 140
Bolton, Steven G., Department of Workers' Claims - SR 175
Bourne, Jr., Edward M., Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee - SR 167
Boyd, Barbara Ann, Education Professional Standards Board - SR 148
Breathitt, Linda K., Public Service Commission - SR 138
Brigitte B. Ramsey, Kentucky Board of Education - SR 171
Curtis, Karen M., Agricultural Development Board - SR 129
David
K. Karem, Kentucky Board of Education - SR 172
M. Ingordo, Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors - SR 144
Dilger, Craig Christman, Registry of Election Finance - SR 146
Epperson, Stacey C., Kentucky Housing Corporation - SR 133
Gardner, James W., Public Service Commission - SR 137
Helm III, Thomas Kennedy, Council on Postsecondary Education - SR 156
June G. Hudson, Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors - SR 142
Karns, M. Melinda, Board of Tax Appeals - SR 161
Leo Calderon, Kentucky Board of Education - SR 170
Luallen, F. Lynn, Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors - SR 131
Mahan, James R., Agricultural Development Board - SR 127
McDonald, Ann D., Kentucky Housing Corporation - SR 136
Melvin, Gail J., Kentucky Housing Corporation - SR 134
Mosley, Eugene Jeffrey, Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee - SR 168
Mudd, Caroline, Parole Board - SR 141
Nawanna B. Privett, Kentucky Board of Education - SR 169
Naydan, Teresa L., Registry of Election Finance - SR 145
Nicholson, Debra K., KEMI Board of Directors - SR 164
Parsons, Lanola, Board of Tax Appeals - SR 162
Patrick M. Henderson, Agricultural Development Board - SR 128
Peeples, Porter G., Kentucky Housing Corporation - SR 135
Phillips, Rita Y., reappointment to KEMI Board of Directors - SR 165
Polites, Thomas G., Department of Workers' Claims - SR 174
Reid, Charles Jacob, Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors - SR 130
Ridley, Carolyn M., Council on Postsecondary Education - SR 157
Ross, Michael H., Education Professional Standards Board - SR 152
Sapp, Wayne D., Personnel Board - SR 139
Sharon P. Clark, Commissioner of the Department of Insurance - SR 181
Sinclair-Curry, Sandy, Education Professional Standards Board - SR 149
Sloan, David B., Mine Safety Review Commission - SR 160
Snowden, David H., KEMI Board of Directors - SR 166
Stephen M. Glenn, Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission - SR 154
Stewart, Jon E., manager/ CEO of KEMI - SR 163
Strong, Ronald Anthony, Education Professional Standards Board - SR 151
Summers, William E., V, Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors - SR 132
Taylor, Arnold, Council on Postsecondary Education - SR 159
Terry K. Teitloff, Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission - SR 155
Wasicsko, Michael Mark, Education Professional Standards Board - SR 147
Webb, Cassandra A., Education Professional Standards Board - SR 150
Williams, Jane Rice, Department of Workers' Claims - SR 173
Wolff, Otto D., Department of Workers' Claims - SR 176
Zimmerman, Sherrill Brakmeier, Council on Postsecondary Education - SR 158

Legislature Home Page | Record Front Page