LEADERSHIP AND STANDING COMMITTEES

 

January 30, 2014

 

SENATE

 

CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS

 

President: Sen. Robert Stivers

President Pro Tem: Sen. Katie Kratz Stine

 

PARTY LEADERS

 

REPUBLICANS

Floor Leader: Sen. Damon Thayer

Caucus Chair: Sen. Daniel Seum

Whip: Sen. Brandon Smith

 

DEMOCRATS

Floor Leader: Sen. R.J. Palmer

Caucus Chair: Sen. Johnny Ray Turner

Whip: Sen. Jerry Rhoads

 

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES (S)

Sen. Robert Stivers II (R), Chair

Sen. Katie Stine (R), Vice Chair

Sen. R.J. Palmer II (D)

Sen. Jerry P. Rhoads (D)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Brandon Smith (R)

Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

 

RULES (S)

Sen. Robert Stivers II (R), Chair

Sen. Katie Stine (R), Vice Chair

Sen. R.J. Palmer II (D)

Sen. Jerry P. Rhoads (D)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Brandon Smith (R)

Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

 

ENROLLMENT (S)

Sen. Sara Beth Gregory (R), Chair

Sen. Gerald A. Neal (D)

Sen. Katie Stine (R)

 

AGRICULTURE (S)

Sen. Paul Hornback (R), Chair

Sen. Sara Beth Gregory (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Walter Blevins Jr. (D)

Sen. Carroll Gibson (R)

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Stan Humphries (R)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)

Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R)

 

APPROPRIATIONS & REVENUE (S)

Sen. Bob Leeper (I), Chair

Sen. David P. Givens (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Walter Blevins Jr. (D)

Sen. Tom Buford (R)

Sen. Sara Beth Gregory (R)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Ernie Harris (R)

Sen. Stan Humphries (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (R)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Gerald A. Neal (D)

Sen. Robert Stivers II (R)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

 

BANKING & INSURANCE (S)

Sen. Tom Buford (R), Chair

Sen. Jared Carpenter (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Julian M. Carroll (D)

Sen. Julie Denton (R)

Sen. Chris Girdler (R)

Sen. Morgan McGarvey (D)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)

Sen. Albert Robinson (R)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Brandon Smith (R)

 

BR Sub. on Econ Dev. & Tourism, Nat. Res. & Envir. Prot. (S)

Sen. Chris Girdler (R), Chair

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (R)

Sen. Bob Leeper (I)

Sen. Jerry P. Rhoads (D)

 

BR Sub. on Education (S)

Sen. Stan Humphries (R), Chair

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Bob Leeper (I)

Sen. Gerald A. Neal (D)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R)

 

BR Sub. on Gen. Govt., Finance & Public Protection (S)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R), Chair

Sen. Walter Blevins Jr. (D)

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Bob Leeper (I)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

 

BR Sub. on Human Resources (S)

Sen. Ernie Harris (R), Chair

Sen. Julie Denton (R)

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Bob Leeper (I)

 

BR Sub. on Justice & Judiciary (S)

Sen. Sara Beth Gregory (R), Chair

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Bob Leeper (I)

Sen. Jerry P. Rhoads (D)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R)

 

BR Sub. on Transportation (S)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R), Chair

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Ernie Harris (R)

Sen. Paul Hornback (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Bob Leeper (I)

Sen. R.J. Palmer II (D)

 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM & LABOR (S)

Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (R), Chair

Sen. Chris Girdler (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Julian M. Carroll (D)

Sen. Perry B. Clark (D)

Sen. Carroll Gibson (R)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Ernie Harris (R)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R)

 

EDUCATION (S)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R), Chair

Sen. Stan Humphries (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Walter Blevins Jr. (D)

Sen. Joe Bowen (R)

Sen. Jared Carpenter (R)

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (R)

Sen. Gerald A. Neal (D)

Sen. Katie Stine (R)

Sen. Reginald Thomas (D)

 

HEALTH & WELFARE (S)

Sen. Julie Denton (R), Chair

Sen. David P. Givens (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Joe Bowen (R)

Sen. Tom Buford (R)

Sen. Julian M. Carroll (D)

Sen. Perry B. Clark (D)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (R)

Sen. Katie Stine (R)

Sen. Reginald Thomas (D)

 

JUDICIARY (S)

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R), Chair

Sen. Katie Stine (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Perry B. Clark (D)

Sen. Carroll Gibson (R)

Sen. Sara Beth Gregory (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Jerry P. Rhoads (D)

Sen. John Schickel (R)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Robert Stivers II (R)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

 

LICENSING, OCCUPATIONS, & ADMINISTRATIVE REGULATIONS (S)

Sen. John Schickel (R), Chair

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Tom Buford (R)

Sen. Julian M. Carroll (D)

Sen. Julie Denton (R)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Morgan McGarvey (D)

Sen. R.J. Palmer II (D)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

 

NATURAL RESOURCES & ENERGY (S)

Sen. Jared Carpenter (R), Chair

Sen. Brandon Smith (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Joe Bowen (R)

Sen. Chris Girdler (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Bob Leeper (I)

Sen. Jerry P. Rhoads (D)

Sen. John Schickel (R)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R)

 

STATE & LOCAL GOVERNMENT (S)

Sen. Joe Bowen (R), Chair

Sen. Stan Humphries (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Ernie Harris (R)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Morgan McGarvey (D)

Sen. Gerald A. Neal (D)

Sen. R.J. Palmer II (D)

Sen. Albert Robinson (R)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

Sen. Reginald Thomas (D)

 

TRANSPORTATION (S)

Sen. Ernie Harris (R), Chair

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Chris Girdler (R)

Sen. Paul Hornback (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Bob Leeper (I)

Sen. Morgan McGarvey (D)

Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)

Sen. Albert Robinson (R)

Sen. John Schickel (R)

Sen. Brandon Smith (R)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R)

 

VETERANS, MILITARY AFFAIRS, & PUBLIC PROTECTION (S)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R), Chair

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Perry B. Clark (D)

Sen. Carroll Gibson (R)

Sen. Ernie Harris (R)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Jerry P. Rhoads (D)

Sen. Albert Robinson (R)

Sen. Reginald Thomas (D)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R)

 

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

 

CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS

 

Speaker: Rep. Greg Stumbo

Speaker Pro Tem: Rep. Larry Clark

 

PARTY LEADERS

 

DEMOCRATS

Floor Leader: Rep. Rocky Adkins

Caucus Chair: Rep. Sannie Overly

Whip: Rep. Tommy Thompson

 

REPUBLICANS

Floor Leader: Rep. Jeff Hoover

Caucus Chair: Rep. Bob DeWeese

Whip: Rep. John "Bam" Carney

 

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES (H)

Rep. Greg Stumbo (D), Chair

Rep. Rocky Adkins (D)

Rep. Larry Clark (D)

Rep. Jeff Hoover (R)

Rep. Sannie Overly (D)

Rep. Tommy Thompson (D)

 

RULES (H)

Rep. Greg Stumbo (D), Chair

Rep. Julie Raque Adams (R)

Rep. Rocky Adkins (D)

Rep. John Carney (R)

Rep. Larry Clark (D)

Rep. Bob M. DeWeese (R)

Rep. Jeff Hoover (R)

Rep. Joni L. Jenkins (D)

Rep. Jimmie Lee (D)

Rep. David Osborne (R)

Rep. Sannie Overly (D)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Steve Riggs (D)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D)

Rep. John Will Stacy (D)

Rep. Tommy Thompson (D)

Rep. Tommy Turner (R)

 

ENROLLMENT (H)

Rep. Susan Westrom (D), Chair

Rep. Rocky Adkins (D)

Rep. Jeff Hoover (R)

Rep. John Will Stacy (D)

 

AGRICULTURE & SMALL BUSINESS (H)

Rep. Tom McKee (D), Chair

Rep. Lynn Bechler (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Mike Denham (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Richard Heath (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Richard Henderson (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Terry Mills (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Wilson Stone (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Johnny Bell (D)

Rep. Will Coursey (D)

Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)

Rep. Myron Dossett (R)

Rep. Jim Glenn (D)

Rep. Derrick Graham (D)

Rep. James Kay (D)

Rep. Kim King (R)

Rep. Martha Jane King (D)

Rep. Michael Meredith (R)

Rep. Suzanne Miles (R)

Rep. David Osborne (R)

Rep. Sannie Overly (D)

Rep. Ryan Quarles (R)

Rep. Tom Riner (D)

Rep. Bart Rowland (R)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

Rep. Jonathan Shell (R)

Rep. John Short (D)

Rep. Rita Smart (D)

Rep. Tommy Turner (R)

Rep. Susan Westrom (D)

 

APPROPRIATIONS & REVENUE (H)

Rep. Rick Rand (D), Chair

Rep. Dwight D. Butler (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Bob M. DeWeese (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D), Vice Chair

Rep. John Carney (R)

Rep. Leslie Combs (D)

Rep. Jesse Crenshaw (D)

Rep. Ron Crimm (R)

Rep. Robert R. Damron (D)

Rep. Mike Denham (D)

Rep. Myron Dossett (R)

Rep. Kelly Flood (D)

Rep. Jim Glenn (D)

Rep. Richard Henderson (D)

Rep. Martha Jane King (D)

Rep. Jimmie Lee (D)

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)

Rep. Marie Rader (R)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

Rep. Sal Santoro (R)

Rep. Rita Smart (D)

Rep. John Will Stacy (D)

Rep. Fitz Steele (D)

Rep. Jim Stewart III (R)

Rep. Tommy Turner (R)

Rep. David Watkins (D)

Rep. Jim Wayne (D)

Rep. Susan Westrom (D)

Rep. Addia Wuchner (R)

Rep. Jill York (R)

 

BANKING & INSURANCE (H)

Rep. Jeff Greer (D), Chair

Rep. Will Coursey (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Ron Crimm (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Mike Denham (D), Vice Chair

Rep. David Osborne (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Steve Riggs (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Bart Rowland (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Johnny Bell (D)

Rep. Dwight D. Butler (R)

Rep. Robert R. Damron (D)

Rep. Joseph M. Fischer (R)

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr. (D)

Rep. Mike Harmon (R)

Rep. Dennis Horlander (D)

Rep. Dennis Keene (D)

Rep. Thomas Kerr (R)

Rep. Adam Koenig (R)

Rep. David Meade (R)

Rep. Michael Meredith (R)

Rep. Brad Montell (R)

Rep. Sannie Overly (D)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)

Rep. Ryan Quarles (R)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Jonathan Shell (R)

Rep. Fitz Steele (D)

Rep. Wilson Stone (D)

Rep. Tommy Thompson (D)

Rep. John Tilley (D)

Rep. Ken Upchurch (R)

 

BR Sub. on Econ Dev. & Tourism, Nat Res. &  Envir. Prot. (H)

Rep. Fitz Steele (D), Chair

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr. (D)

Rep. Keith Hall (D)

Rep. Terry Mills (D)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Marie Rader (R)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. Susan Westrom (D)

 

BR Sub. on Gen. Govt., Finance & Public Protection (H)

Rep. John Will Stacy (D), Chair

Rep. Wilson Stone (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Dwight D. Butler (R)

Rep. Mike Denham (D)

Rep. Adam Koenig (R)

Rep. Tom McKee (D)

Rep. Brad Montell (R)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. Steve Riggs (D)

Rep. Tom Riner (D)

Rep. Brent Yonts (D)

 

BR Sub. on Human Resources (H)

Rep. Jimmie Lee (D), Chair

Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Darryl T. Owens (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Tom Burch (D)

Rep. Bob M. DeWeese (R)

Rep. Joni L. Jenkins (D)

Rep. Donna Mayfield (R)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. David Watkins (D)

Rep. Jim Wayne (D)

Rep. Addia Wuchner (R)

 

BR Sub. on Justice and Judiciary (H)

Rep. Jesse Crenshaw (D), Chair

Rep. Johnny Bell (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Martha Jane King (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Denver Butler (D)

Rep. Ron Crimm (R)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. John Tilley (D)

Rep. Brent Yonts (D)

 

BR Sub. on Postsecondary Education (H)

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D), Chair

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Julie Raque Adams (R)

Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)

Rep. Jim Glenn (D)

Rep. Derrick Graham (D)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Rita Smart (D)

Rep. Gerald Watkins (D)

 

BR Sub. on Primary & Secondary Education (H)

Rep. Kelly Flood (D), Chair

Rep. Will Coursey (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Dennis Horlander (D), Vice Chair

Rep. John Carney (R)

Rep. Jeffery Donohue (D)

Rep. Derrick Graham (D)

Rep. Charles Miller (D)

Rep. Rick G. Nelson (D)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

 

BR Sub. on Transportation (H)

Rep. Leslie Combs (D), Chair

Rep. Dennis Keene (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Hubert Collins (D)

Rep. Tim Couch (R)

Rep. Robert R. Damron (D)

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr. (D)

Rep. Jeff Greer (D)

Rep. Keith Hall (D)

Rep. Richard Henderson (D)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. Sal Santoro (R)

Rep. John Short (D)

Rep. Jim Stewart III (R)

 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (H)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D), Chair

Rep. Julie Raque Adams (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Dennis Keene (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Russell Webber (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Lynn Bechler (R)

Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)

Rep. Mike Denham (D)

Rep. Bob M. DeWeese (R)

Rep. Jeffery Donohue (D)

Rep. C.B. Embry Jr. (R)

Rep. Richard Heath (R)

Rep. Dennis Horlander (D)

Rep. Thomas Kerr (R)

Rep. Kim King (R)

Rep. Terry Mills (D)

Rep. John Short (D)

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)

Rep. Wilson Stone (D)

Rep. Tommy Thompson (D)

 

EDUCATION (H)

Rep. Derrick Graham (D), Chair

Rep. John Carney (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Charles Miller (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Rick G. Nelson (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Tom Riner (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Wilson Stone (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Gerald Watkins (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Jill York (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Regina Bunch (R)

Rep. Hubert Collins (D)

Rep. Leslie Combs (D)

Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)

Rep. Jeffery Donohue (D)

Rep. C.B. Embry Jr. (R)

Rep. Kelly Flood (D)

Rep. Jim Glenn (D)

Rep. Richard Heath (R)

Rep. James Kay (D)

Rep. Brian Linder (R)

Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)

Rep. Donna Mayfield (R)

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)

Rep. Marie Rader (R)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Bart Rowland (R)

Rep. Rita Smart (D)

Rep. Ben Waide (R)

Rep. David Watkins (D)

Rep. Addia Wuchner (R)

 

ELECTIONS, CONST. AMENDMENTS & INTERGOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS (H)

Rep. Darryl T. Owens (D), Chair

Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Joseph M. Fischer (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Larry Clark (D)

Rep. Derrick Graham (D)

Rep. Mike Harmon (R)

Rep. Sannie Overly (D)

Rep. Bart Rowland (R)

 

HEALTH & WELFARE (H)

Rep. Tom Burch (D), Chair

Rep. Julie Raque Adams (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Robert Benvenuti III (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Kelly Flood (D), Vice Chair

Rep. David Watkins (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Addia Wuchner (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Bob M. DeWeese (R)

Rep. Joni L. Jenkins (D)

Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)

Rep. Tim Moore (R)

Rep. Darryl T. Owens (D)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)

Rep. Ben Waide (R)

Rep. Russell Webber (R)

Rep. Susan Westrom (D)

 

JUDICIARY (H)

Rep. John Tilley (D), Chair

Rep. Joseph M. Fischer (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Darryl T. Owens (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Ryan Quarles (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Brent Yonts (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Johnny Bell (D)

Rep. Robert Benvenuti III (R)

Rep. Jesse Crenshaw (D)

Rep. Kelly Flood (D)

Rep. Jeff Hoover (R)

Rep. Joni L. Jenkins (D)

Rep. Thomas Kerr (R)

Rep. Stan Lee (R)

Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)

Rep. Suzanne Miles (R)

Rep. Tom Riner (D)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D)

Rep. Ken Upchurch (R)

Rep. Gerald Watkins (D)

 

LABOR & INDUSTRY (H)

Rep. Rick G. Nelson (D), Chair

Rep. Jeffery Donohue (D), Vice Chair

Rep. C.B. Embry Jr. (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Joni L. Jenkins (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Adam Koenig (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Charles Miller (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Lynn Bechler (R)

Rep. Regina Bunch (R)

Rep. Denver Butler (D)

Rep. Will Coursey (D)

Rep. Jeff Greer (D)

Rep. Richard Henderson (D)

Rep. Toby Herald (R)

Rep. Dennis Horlander (D)

Rep. Thomas Kerr (R)

Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)

Rep. Terry Mills (D)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Tom Riner (D)

Rep. Jim Stewart III (R)

Rep. Brent Yonts (D)

 

LICENSING & OCCUPATIONS (H)

Rep. Dennis Keene (D), Chair

Rep. Denver Butler (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Charles Miller (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Brad Montell (R), Vice Chair

Rep. David Osborne (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Susan Westrom (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Julie Raque Adams (R)

Rep. Tom Burch (D)

Rep. Larry Clark (D)

Rep. Jeffery Donohue (D)

Rep. David Floyd (R)

Rep. Dennis Horlander (D)

Rep. Joni L. Jenkins (D)

Rep. Adam Koenig (R)

Rep. Darryl T. Owens (D)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)

Rep. Sal Santoro (R)

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)

Rep. Diane St. Onge (R)

 

LOCAL GOVERNMENT (H)

Rep. Steve Riggs (D), Chair

Rep. Mike Denham (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Michael Meredith (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Jonathan Shell (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Jim Wayne (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Julie Raque Adams (R)

Rep. Ron Crimm (R)

Rep. Richard Henderson (D)

Rep. Toby Herald (R)

Rep. Adam Koenig (R)

Rep. Stan Lee (R)

Rep. Brian Linder (R)

Rep. Tom McKee (D)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D)

Rep. Rita Smart (D)

 

NATURAL RESOURCES & ENVIRONMENT (H)

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr. (D), Chair

Rep. Tim Couch (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Keith Hall (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Fitz Steele (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Jim Stewart III (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Hubert Collins (D)

Rep. Stan Lee (R)

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)

Rep. Tim Moore (R)

Rep. Marie Rader (R)

Rep. John Short (D)

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D)

Rep. John Will Stacy (D)

Rep. Jill York (R)

 

STATE GOVERNMENT (H)

Rep. Brent Yonts (D), Chair

Rep. Jim Glenn (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Derrick Graham (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Kenny Imes (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Steven Rudy (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Johnny Bell (D)

Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher (R)

Rep. Dwight D. Butler (R)

Rep. John Carney (R)

Rep. Leslie Combs (D)

Rep. Will Coursey (D)

Rep. James Kay (D)

Rep. Martha Jane King (D)

Rep. Jimmie Lee (D)

Rep. David Meade (R)

Rep. Suzanne Miles (R)

Rep. Brad Montell (R)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Tom Riner (D)

Rep. Sal Santoro (R)

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D)

Rep. Diane St. Onge (R)

Rep. John Will Stacy (D)

Rep. Tommy Thompson (D)

Rep. John Tilley (D)

Rep. Tommy Turner (R)

Rep. Ken Upchurch (R)

Rep. Gerald Watkins (D)

Rep. Jim Wayne (D)

 

TOURISM DEVELOPMENT & ENERGY (H)

Rep. Keith Hall (D), Chair

Rep. Mike Harmon (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Brian Linder (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Fitz Steele (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher (R)

Rep. Larry Clark (D)

Rep. Leslie Combs (D)

Rep. Tim Couch (R)

Rep. Myron Dossett (R)

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr. (D)

Rep. Richard Henderson (D)

Rep. James Kay (D)

Rep. Thomas Kerr (R)

Rep. Kim King (R)

Rep. Martha Jane King (D)

Rep. Tom McKee (D)

Rep. David Osborne (R)

Rep. John Short (D)

Rep. John Will Stacy (D)

Rep. Jill York (R)

 

TRANSPORTATION (H)

Rep. Hubert Collins (D), Chair

Rep. Leslie Combs (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Charles Miller (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Marie Rader (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Diane St. Onge (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher (R)

Rep. Denver Butler (D)

Rep. Tim Couch (R)

Rep. Will Coursey (D)

Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)

Rep. David Floyd (R)

Rep. Keith Hall (D)

Rep. Richard Henderson (D)

Rep. Toby Herald (R)

Rep. Kenny Imes (R)

Rep. Jimmie Lee (D)

Rep. Donna Mayfield (R)

Rep. Terry Mills (D)

Rep. Rick G. Nelson (D)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)

Rep. Steve Riggs (D)

Rep. Sal Santoro (R)

Rep. John Short (D)

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)

Rep. John Will Stacy (D)

Rep. Fitz Steele (D)

Rep. Jim Stewart III (R)

Rep. Tommy Turner (R)

Rep. David Watkins (D)

Rep. Addia Wuchner (R)

 

VETERANS, MILITARY AFFAIRS, & PUBLIC SAFETY (H)

Rep. Tanya Pullin (D), Chair

Rep. David Floyd (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Jeff Greer (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Tim Moore (R), Vice Chair

Rep. John Tilley (D), Vice Chair

Rep. Johnny Bell (D)

Rep. Robert Benvenuti III (R)

Rep. Regina Bunch (R)

Rep. Tom Burch (D)

Rep. Denver Butler (D)

Rep. Dwight D. Butler (R)

Rep. Larry Clark (D)

Rep. Leslie Combs (D)

Rep. Tim Couch (R)

Rep. Will Coursey (D)

Rep. Ron Crimm (R)

Rep. Robert R. Damron (D)

Rep. Myron Dossett (R)

Rep. Jim Glenn (D)

Rep. Kenny Imes (R)

Rep. Martha Jane King (D)

Rep. Jimmie Lee (D)

Rep. Donna Mayfield (R)

Rep. David Meade (R)

Rep. Terry Mills (D)

Rep. Rick G. Nelson (D)

Rep. Tom Riner (D)

Rep. Rita Smart (D)

Rep. Ben Waide (R)

Rep. Russell Webber (R)