caplogo5.gif (4260 bytes)

LEADERSHIP AND STANDING COMMITTEES
February 23, 2006
SENATE
Constitutional Officers

President:  Sen. David L. Williams

President Pro Tem:  Sen. Katie Stine
Chief Clerk: Jay Hartz
Deputy Clerk:  Donna Holliday
Enrolling Clerk:  Barbara Yeary
Chief Doorkeeper:  Larry Sutherland
Sergeant-at-Arms:  Wendall Thomas
PARTY LEADERS
Republicans
Floor Leader:  Sen. Dan Kelly
Caucus Chairman:  Sen. Richie Sanders
Whip:  Sen. Dan Seum
Democrats
Floor Leader:  Sen. Ed Worley
Caucus Chairman:  Sen. Johnny Ray Turner
Whip:  Sen. Joey Pendleton
Committee on Committees (S)
Sen. David L. Williams (R), Chair
Sen. Dan Kelly (R), Vice Chair
Sen. Richie Sanders (R)
Sen. Dan Seum (R)
Sen. Katie Stine (R)
Sen. Joey Pendleton (D)
Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)
Sen. Ed Worley (D)
Rules (S)
Sen. David L. Williams (R), Chair
Sen. Dan Kelly (R), Vice Chair
Sen. Richie Sanders (R)
Sen. Dan Seum (R)
Sen. Katie Stine (R)
Sen. Joey Pendleton (D)
Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)
Sen. Ed Worley (D)
Enrollment (S)
Sen. Elizabeth Tori (R), Chair
Sen. Julian Carroll (D)
Sen. Katie Stine (R)

Agriculture and Natural Resources (S)
Sen. Tom Jensen (R), Chair
Sen. Vernie McGaha (R), Vice Chair
Sen. David Boswell (D)
Sen. Ernie Harris (R)
Sen. Dan Kelly (R)
Sen. Bob Leeper (I)
Sen. Joey Pendleton (D)
Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)
Sen. Richie Sanders (R)
Sen. Ernesto Scorsone (D)
Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

Appropriations and Revenue (S)
Sen. Charlie Borders (R), Chair
Sen. Ernie Harris (R), Vice Chair
Sen. David Boswell (D)
Sen. Tom Buford (R)
Sen. Carroll Gibson (R)
Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)
Sen. Dan Kelly (R)
Sen. Alice Kerr (R)
Sen. Bob Leeper (I)
Sen. Vernie McGaha (R)
Sen.R.J. Palmer II (D)
Sen. Tim Shaughnessy (D)
Sen. Robert Stivers (R)
Sen. Gary Tapp (R)
Sen.Elizabeth Tori (R)
Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)
Sen. Jack Westwood (R)

Budget Review Subcommittees
B.R. Sub.on Economic Development & Tourism, Natural Resources & Environmental Protection (S)
Sen. Ernie Harris (R), Chair
Sen. David Boswell (D)
Sen. Alice Kerr (R)
Sen. Richie Sanders (R), Liaison Member
Sen. Charlie Borders (R), ex officio
B.R. Sub.on Education (S)
Sen. Brett Guthrie (R), Chair
Sen. Tim Shaughnessy (D)
Sen. Ken Winters (R), Liaison Member
Sen. Charlie Borders, ex officio
Sen. Ernie Harris, ex officio
B.R. Sub.on General Government, Finance & Public Protection (S)
Sen. Jack Westwood (R), Chair
Sen. Elizabeth Tori (R)
Sen. Julian Carroll (D), Liaison Member
Sen. David L. Williams (R), Liaison Member
Sen. Charlie Borders (R), ex officio
Sen. Ernie Harris (R), ex officio
B.R. Sub.on Human Resources (S)
Sen.Tom Buford (R), Chair
Sen. Julie Denton (R), Liaison Member
Sen. Dan Mongiardo (D), Liaison Member
Sen. Charlie Borders (R), ex officio
Sen. Ernie Harris (R), ex officio
B.R. Sub.on Justice & Judiciary (S)
Sen.Robert Stivers (R), Chair
Sen. Gerald Neal (D), Liaison Member
Sen. Dan Seum (R), Liaison Member
Sen. Charlie Borders (R), ex officio
Sen. Ernie Harris (R), ex officio
B.R. Sub.on Transportation (S)
Sen. Bob Leeper (I), Chair
Sen. Charlie Borders (R), ex officio
Sen. Ernie Harris (R), ex officio

Banking and Insurance (S)
Sen. Tom Buford (R), Chair
Sen. Julie Denton (R), Vice Chair
Sen. Ernie Harris (R)
Sen. Tom Jensen (R)
Sen. Dan Mongiardo (D)
Sen. Gerald Neal (D)
Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)
Sen. Richard Roeding (R)
Sen. Dan Seum (R)
Sen. Tim Shaughnessy (D)

Economic Development, Tourism & Labor (S)
Sen. Alice Kerr (R), Chair
Sen. Brett Guthrie (R), Vice Chair
Sen. Julian Carroll (D)
Sen. Julie Denton (R)
Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)
Sen. Ray Jones II (D)
Sen. Jerry Rhoads (D)
Sen. Richie Sanders (R)
Sen. Katie Stine (R)
Sen. Jack Westwood (R)
Sen. Ken Winters (R)

Education (S)
Sen. Ken Winters (R), Chair
Sen. Vernie McGaha (R), Vice Chair
Sen. Walter Blevins (D)
Sen. Brett Guthrie (R)
Sen. Alice Kerr (R)
Sen. Gerald Neal (D)
Sen. R.J. Palmer II (D)
Sen. Tim Shaughnessy (D)
Sen. Gary Tapp (R)
Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)
Jack Westwood (R)
Sen. David L. Williams (R)

Health and Welfare (S)
Sen. Julie Denton (R), Chair
Sen. Tom Buford (R), Vice Chair
Sen. Charlie Borders (R)
Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)
Sen. Perry Clark (D)
Sen. Alice Kerr (R)
Sen. Joey Pendleton (D)
Sen. Richard Roeding (R)
Sen. Ernesto Scorsone (D)
Sen. Dan Seum (R)
Sen. Katie Stine (R)
Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

Judiciary (S)
Sen. Robert Stivers (R), Chair
Sen. Katie Stine (R), Vice Chair
Sen. Perry Clark (D)
Sen. Carroll Gibson (R)
Sen. Ray Jones II (D)
Sen. Gerald Neal (D)
Sen. Jerry Rhoads (D)
Sen. Richard Roeding (R)
Sen. Ernesto Scorsone (D)
Sen. Dan Seum (R)
Sen. Jack Westwood (R)
Sen. David L. Williams (R)

Licensing, Occupations & Administrative Regulations (S)
Sen. Gary Tapp (R), Chair
Sen. Dan Seum (R), Vice Chair
Sen. Tom Buford (R)
Sen. Julian Carroll (D)
Sen. Perry Clark (D)
Sen. Julie Denton (R)
Sen. Carroll Gibson (R)
Sen. Ray Jones II (D)
Sen. Bob Leeper (I)
Sen. Daniel Mongiardo (D)
Sen. Ernesto Scorsone (D)
Sen. Robert Stivers (R)
Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

State and Local Government (S)
Sen. Damon Thayer (R), Chair
Sen. Alice Kerr (R), Vice Chair
Sen. Walter Blevins (D)
Sen. Julian Carroll (D)
Sen. Carroll Gibson (R)
Sen. Ernie Harris (R)
Sen. Tom Jensen (R)
Sen. Dan Kelly (R)
Sen. Elizabeth Tori (R)
Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)
Sen. Ed Worley (D)

Transportation (S)
Sen. Brent Guthrie (R), Chair
Sen. Robert Leeper (I), Vice Chair
Sen. Walter Blevins (D)
Sen. Charlie Borders (R)
Sen. David Boswell (D)
Sen. R.J. Palmer II (D)
Sen. Richard Roeding (R)
Sen. Richie Sanders (R)
Sen. Gary Tapp (R)
Sen. Damon Thayer (R)
Sen. David L. Williams (R)
Sen. Ed Worley (D)

Veterans, Military Affairs & Public Protection (S)
Sen. Elizabeth Tori  (R), Chair
Sen. Richard Roeding (R), Vice Chair
Sen. Carroll Gibson (R)
Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)
Sen. Vernie McGaha (R)
Sen. Daniel Mongiardo (D)
Sen. Joey Pendleton (D)
Sen. Jerry Rhoads (D)
Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)
Sen. Dan Seum (R)
Sen. Katie Stine (R)
Sen. Jack Westwood (R)
Sen. Ken Winters (R)

Top

 

LEADERSHIP AND STANDING COMMITTEES

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Constitutional Officers

Speaker:  Rep. Jody Richards

Speaker Pro Tem:  Rep. Larry Clark
Chief Clerk:  Jean Burgin
Assistant Clerk:  Sandi Morris
Enrolling Clerk:  Margaret Watts
Sergeant-at-Arms:  George Fritz
Chief Doorkeeper:  J.O. Whitaker
Cloakroom Keepers:  Barry Holder & Frank Smith
Janitor:  Bob Goodwin
PARTY LEADERS

Democrats

Floor Leader:  Rep. Rocky Adkins
Caucus Chairman:  Rep. Robert Damron
Whip:  Rep. Joe Barrows
Republicans
Floor Leader:  Rep. Jeffrey Hoover
Caucus Chairman:  Rep. Bob DeWeese
Whip:  Rep. Ken Upchurch
Committee on Committees (H)
Rep. Jody Richards (D), Chair
Rep. Rocky Adkins (D)
Rep. Joe Barrows (D)
Rep. Larry Clark (D)
Rep. Robert Damron (D)
Rep. Jeffrey Hoover (R)
Rules (H)
Rep. Jody Richards (D), Chair
Rep. Rocky Adkins (D)
Rep. Adrian Arnold (D)
Rep. John Arnold Jr. (D)
Rep. Eddie Ballard (D)
Rep. Joe Barrows (D)
Rep. Sheldon Baugh (R)
Rep. Larry Clark (D)
Rep. James Comer (R)
Rep. Robert Damron (D)
Rep. Bob DeWeese (R)
Rep. Danny Ford (R)
Rep. Charles Hoffman (D)
Rep. Jeffrey Hoover (R)
Rep. Joni Jenkins (D)
Rep. Jimmie Lee (D)
Rep. Fred Nesler (D)
Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)
Rep. Steve Riggs (D)
Rep. John Will Stacy (D)
Rep. Kathy Stein (D)
Rep. Tommy Turner (R)
Rep. Ken Upchurch (R)
Rep. John Vincent (R)
Rep. Mike Weaver (D)
Rep. Rob Wilkey (D)
Enrollment (H)
Rep. Susan Westrom (D), Chair
Rep. Rocky Adkins (D)
Rep. Joe Barrows (D)
Rep. Jeffrey Hoover (R)

Agriculture and Small Business (H)
Rep. Tom McKee (D), Chair
Rep. Royce Adams (D), Vice Chair
Rep. John Arnold Jr. (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Mike Denham (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Don Pasley (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Ken Upchurch (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Adrian Arnold (D)
Rep. James Bruce (D)
Rep. Dwight Butler (R)
Rep. Mike Cherry (D)
Rep. James Comer (R)
Rep. Milward Dedman (R)
Rep. C.B. Embry (R)
Rep. Jimmy Higdon (R)
Rep. Charlie Hoffman (D)
Rep. Brad Montell (R)
Rep. Fred Nesler (D)
Rep. Rick Rand (D)
Rep. Steven Rudy (R)
Rep. Tommy Turner (R)
Rep. Susan Westrom (D)

Appropriations and Revenue (H)
Rep. Harry Moberly (D), Chair
Rep. John Arnold (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Bob DeWeese (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Joni Jenkins (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Fred Nesler (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Charles Siler (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Arnold Simpson (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Robin Webb (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Royce Adams (D)
Rep. Joe Barrows (D)
Rep. Scott Brinkman (R)
Rep. Dwight Butler (R)
Rep. Larry Clark (D)
Rep. James Comer (R)
Rep. Jesse Crenshaw (D)
Rep. Jon Draud (R)
Rep. Danny Ford (R)
Rep. Keith Hall (D)
Rep. Jimmie Lee (D)
Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)
Rep. Lonnie Napier (R)
Rep. Stephen Nunn (R)
Rep. Don Pasley (D)
Rep. Marie Rader (R)
Rep. John Will Stacy (D)
Rep. Tommy Turner (R)
Rep. John Vincent (R)
Rep. Jim Wayne (D)
Rep. Rob Wilkey (D)

Budget Review Subcommittees
BR Sub. on Economic Development & Tourism, Natural Resources & Environmental Protection (H)
Rep. John Arnold (D), Chair
Rep. Larry Clark (D)
Rep. Lonnie Napier (R)
Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)
Rep. John Vincent (R)
Rep. Charlie Hoffman (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Dennis Keene (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Tommy Thompson (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Susan Westrom (D), Liaison Member
Rep. James Gooch (D), ex officio
Rep. Harry Moberly (D), ex officio
Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D), ex officio

BR Sub. on Education (H)
Rep. John Will Stacy (D), Chair
Rep. Joe Barrows (D)
Rep. Jon Draud (R)
Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)
Rep. Tommy Turner (R)
Rep. Derrick Graham (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Charles Miller (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Rick Nelson (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Harry Moberly (D), ex officio
Rep. Frank Rasche (D), ex officio

BR Sub. on General Gov't, Finance & Public Protection (H)
Rep. Royce Adams (D), Chair
Rep. Don Pasley (D)
Rep. Charles Siler (R)
Rep. Jim Wayne (D)
Rep. Carolyn Belcher (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Tanya Pullin (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Rick Rand (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Tom McKee (D), ex officio
Rep. Harry Moberly (D), ex officio
Rep. Mike Weaver (D), ex officio

BR Sub. on Human Resources (H)
Rep. Jimmie Lee (D), Chair
Rep. Scott Brinkman (R)
Rep. Bob DeWeese (R)
Rep. Joni Jenkins (D)
Rep. Stephen Nunn (R)
Rep. Reginald Meeks (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Darryl Owens (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Kathy Stein (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Tom Burch (D), ex officio
Rep. Harry Moberly (D), ex officio

BR Sub. on Justice and Judiciary (H)
Rep. Jesse Crenshaw (D), Chair
Rep. Dwight Butler (R)
Rep. Marie Rader (R)
Rep. Robin L. Webb  (D)
Rep. Charles Meade (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Brent Yonts (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Gross Lindsay (D), ex officio
Rep. Harry Moberly (D), ex officio

BR Sub. on Transportation (H)
Rep. Rob Wilkey (D), Chair
Rep. James Comer (R)
Rep. Danny Ford (R)
Rep. Keith Hall (D)
Rep. Fred Nesler (D)
Rep. Eddie Ballard (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Mike Denham (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Ancel Smith (D), Liaison Member
Rep. Hubert Collins (D), ex officio
Rep. Harry Moberly (D), ex officio

Banking and Insurance (H)
Rep. James Bruce (D), Chair
Rep. Sheldon Baugh (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Mike Denham (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Dennis Horlander (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Charles Meade (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Tommy Thompson (D), Vice Chair
Rep. James Comer (R)
Rep. Ron Crimm (R)
Rep. Robert Damron (D)
Rep. Ted Edmonds (D)
Rep. Joseph Fischer (R)
Rep. Danny Ford (R)
Rep. James Gooch (D)
Rep. J. R. Gray (D)
Rep. Mike Harmon (R)
Rep. Jimmy Higdon (R)
Rep. Dennis Keene (D)
Rep. Rick Rand (D)
Rep. Frank Rasche (D)
Rep. Steve Riggs (D)
Rep. Brandon Smith (R)
Rep. Ken Upchurch (R)
Rep. Ron Weston (D)
Rep. Susan Westrom (D)
Rep. Rob Wilkey (D)
Rep. Addia Wuchner (R)

Economic Development (H)
Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D), Chair
Rep. Tim Couch (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Ted Edmonds (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Dennis Horlander (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Dennis Keene (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Fred Nesler (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Eddie Ballard (D)
Rep. Joe Bowen (R)
Rep. Kevin Bratcher (R)
Rep. Denver Butler (D)
Rep. James Carr (R)
Rep. Jesse Crenshaw (D)
Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)
Rep. Mike Denham (D)
Rep. Bob DeWeese (R)
Rep. Melvin Henley (R)
Rep. Thomas Kerr (R)
Rep. Stan Lee (R)
Rep. Gross Lindsay (D)
Rep. Gerry Lynn (R)
Rep. Brad Montell (R)
Rep. David Osborne (R)
Rep. John Will Stacy (D)
Rep. Tommy Thompson (D)
Rep. Mike Weaver (D)

Education (H)
Rep. Frank Rasche (D), Chair
Rep. Jon Draud (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Teddy Edmonds (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Charles Miller (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Rick Nelson (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Tom Riner (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Mike Cherry (D)
Rep. Hubert Collins (D)
Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)
Rep. C.B. Embry (R)
Rep. Bill Farmer (R)
Rep. Derrick Graham (D)
Rep. Mary Harper (R)
Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)
Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)
Rep. Harry Moberly (D)
Rep. Russ Mobley (R)
Rep. Daryl Owens (D)
Rep. Terry Shelton (R)
Rep. Charles Siler (R)
Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)
Rep. Kathy Stein (D)
Rep. Ron Weston (D)
Rep. Addia Wuchner (R)

Elections, Const. Amendments & Intergovernmental Affairs (H)
Rep. Adrian Arnold (D), Chair
Rep. Joseph Fischer (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Joe Barrows (D)
Rep. Kevin Bratcher (R)
Rep. Jim Bruce (D)
Rep. J. R. Gray (D)
Rep. Mike Harmon (R)
Rep. Melvin Henley (R)
Rep. Gross Lindsay (D)
Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)
Rep. Daryl Owens (D)
Rep. Jon David Reinhardt (R)
Rep. Kathy Stein (D)

Health and Welfare (H)
Rep. Tom Burch (D), Chair
Rep. Bob DeWeese (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Stephen Nunn (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Kathy Stein (D), Vice Chair
Rep. John Arnold Jr. (D)
Rep. Scott Brinkman (R)
Rep. James Comer (R)
Rep. Robert Damron (D)
Rep. David Floyd (R)
Rep. Joni Jenkins (D)
Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)
Rep. Darryl Owens (D)
Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)
Rep. Jon David Reinhardt (R)
Rep. Ancel Smith (D)
Rep. Susan Westrom (D)
Rep. Addia Wuchner (R)

Judiciary (H)
Rep. Gross Lindsay (D), Chair
Rep. Darryl Owens (D), Vice Chair
Rep. John Vincent (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Rob Wilkey (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Brent Yonts (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Kevin Bratcher (R)
Rep. Jesse Crenshaw (D)
Rep. Joseph Fischer (R)
Rep. Jeffrey Hoover (R)
Rep. Stan Lee (R)
Rep. Frank Rasche (D)
Rep. Steven Rudy (R)
Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)
Rep. Kathy Stein (D)
Rep. Robin L. Webb (D)

Labor and Industry (H)
Rep. J. R. Gray (D), Chair
Rep. Charles Hoffman (D), Vice Chair
Rep.   Joni Jenkins (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Rick Nelson (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Jim Stewart (R), Vice Chair
Rep. John Arnold Jr. (D)
Rep. Joe Bowen (R)
Rep. Denver Butler (D)
Rep. C.B. Embry, Jr. (R)
Rep. Bill Farmer (R)
Rep. Dennis Horlander (D)
Rep. Tom Kerr (R)
Rep. Charles Miller (D)
Rep. Russ Mobley (R)
Rep. Brent Yonts (D)

Licensing and Occupations (H)
Rep. Denver Butler (D), Chair
Rep. Reginald Meeks (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Charles Miller (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Jon David Reinhardt (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Susan Westrom (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Tom Burch (D)
Rep. James Carr (R)
Rep. Larry Clark (D)
Rep. Ron Crimm (R)
Rep. Milward Dedman (R)
Rep. Jon Draud (R)
Rep. Dennis Horlander (D)
Rep. Joni Jenkins (D)
Rep. Dennis Keene (D)
Rep. Stan Lee (R)
Rep. Paul Marcotte (R)
Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)
Rep. Ron Weston (D)

Local Government (H)
Rep. Steve Riggs (D), Chair
Rep. Ron Crimm (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Mike Denham (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Jim Wayne (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Adrian Arnold (D)
Rep. Scott Brinkman (R)
Rep. Teddy Edmonds (D)
Rep. David Floyd (R)
Rep. Derrick Graham (D)
Rep. Jimmy Higdon (R)
Rep. Charlie Hoffman (D)
Rep. Dennis Keene (D)
Rep. Stan Lee (R)
Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)
Rep. Tom McKee (D)
Rep. Brad Montell (R)
Rep. David Osborne (R)
Rep. Terry Shelton (R)
Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)
Rep. Ancel Smith (D)
Rep. Ken Upchurch (R)

Natural Resources and Environment (H)
Rep. James Gooch (D), Chair
Rep. Howard Cornett (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Keith Hall (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Charles Meade (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Hubert Collins (D)
Rep. Tim Couch (R)
Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)
Rep. Don Pasley (D)
Rep. Marie Rader (R)
Rep. Terry Shelton (R)
Rep. Brandon Smith (R)
Rep. Jim Stewart (R)
Rep. Robin L. Webb (D)

Seniors, Military Affairs and Public Safety (H)
Rep. Mike Weaver (D), Chair
Rep. Sheldon Baugh (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Tanya Pullin (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Carolyn Belcher (D)
Rep. Tom Burch (D)
Rep. Bill Farmer (R)
Rep. Mary Harper (R)
Rep. Gerry Lynn (R)
Rep. Fred Nesler (D)
Rep. Steve Riggs (D)
Rep. Tom Riner (D)
Rep. Steven Rudy (R)
Rep. Charles Siler (R)
Rep. Ancel Smith (D)

State Government (H)
Rep. Mike Cherry (D), Chair
Rep. Eddie Ballard (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Carolyn Belcher (D), Vice Chair
Rep. James Bruce (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Derrick Graham (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Paul Marcotte (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Lonnie Napier (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Joe Barrows (D)
Rep. Sheldon Baugh (R)
Rep. Dwight Butler (R)
Rep. Tim Couch (R)
Rep. David Floyd (R)
Rep. Danny Ford (R)
Rep. Charles Hoffman (D)
Rep. Jimmie Lee (D)
Rep. Gerry Lynn (R)
Rep. Steve Nunn (R)
Rep. Tanya Pullin (D)
Rep. Jon David Reinhardt (R)
Rep. Tom Riner (D)
Rep. John Will Stacy (D)
Rep. Tommy Thompson (D)
Rep. Jim Wayne (D)
Rep. Mike Weaver (D)
Rep. Brent Yonts (D)

Tourism Development and Energy (H)
Rep. Eddie Ballard (D), Chair
Rep. Tanya Pullin (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Brandon Smith (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Royce Adams (D)
Rep. Carolyn Belcher (D)
Rep. Joe Bowen (R)
Rep. James Carr (R)
Rep. Larry Clark (D)
Rep. Howard Cornett (R)
Rep. Milward Dedman (R)
Rep. James Gooch (D)
Rep. Keith Hall (D)
Rep. Mike Harmon (R)
Rep. Mary Harper (R)
Rep. Thomas Kerr (R)
Rep. Tom McKee (D)
Rep. Brad Montell (R)
Rep. David Osborne (R)
Rep. Ancel Smith (D)
Rep. Robin L. Webb (D)
Rep. Ron Weston (D)

Transportation (H)
Rep. Hubert Collins (D), Chair
Rep. Charles Meade (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Don Pasley (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Marie Rader (R), Vice Chair
Rep. Rick Rand (D), Vice Chair
Rep. Ancel Smith (D), Vice Chair
Rep. John Arnold Jr. (D)
Rep. Eddie Ballard (D)
Rep. Carolyn Belcher (D)
Rep. Denver Butler (D)
Rep. Howard Cornett (R)
Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)
Rep. J.R. Gray (D)
Rep. Keith Hall (D)
Rep. Melvin Henley (R)
Rep. Jimmie Lee (D)
Rep. Paul Marcotte (R)
Rep. Charles Miller (D)
Rep. Russ Mobley (R)
Rep. Lonnie Napier (R)
Rep. Rick Nelson (D)
Rep. Jim Stewart (R)
Rep. Tommy Turner (R)
Rep. John Vincent (R)
Rep. Mike Weaver (D)

Legislature Home Page | Top

 

Senate Home Page | House Home Page