LEADERSHIP AND STANDING COMMITTEES

 

SENATE

 

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES (S)

Sen. Robert Stivers II (R), Chair

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R)

 

RULES (S)

Sen. Robert Stivers II (R), Chair

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R)

 

ENROLLMENT (S)

Sen. Wil Schroder (R), Chair

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

 

AGRICULTURE (S)

Sen. Paul Hornback (R), Chair

Sen. Stephen West (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Jared Carpenter (R)

Sen. C.B. Embry Jr. (R)

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Stan Humphries (R)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)

Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R)

 

APPROPRIATIONS & REVENUE (S)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R), Chair

Sen. Stan Humphries (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Ralph Alvarado (R)

Sen. Danny Carroll (R)

Sen. Rick Girdler (R)

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Morgan McGarvey (D)

Sen. Gerald A. Neal (D)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Wil Schroder (R)

Sen. Brandon Smith (R)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

Sen. Stephen West (R)

Sen. Max Wise (R)

 

BANKING & INSURANCE (S)

Sen. Tom Buford (R), Chair

Sen. Jared Carpenter (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Julie Raque Adams (R)

Sen. Rick Girdler (R)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Morgan McGarvey (D)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)

Sen. Albert Robinson (R)

Sen. John Schickel (R)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

 

BR Sub. on Econ Dev. & Tourism, Nat. Res. & Envir. Prot. (S)

Sen. Rick Girdler (R), Chair

Sen. Perry B. Clark (D)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Stan Humphries (R)

Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (R)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Max Wise (R)

 

BR Sub. on Education (S)

Sen. Stephen West (R), Chair

Sen. Danny Carroll (R)

Sen. C.B. Embry Jr. (R)

Sen. Stan Humphries (R)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Gerald A. Neal (D)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R)

 

BR Sub. on Gen. Govt., Finance & Public Protection (S)

Sen. Danny Carroll (R), Chair

Sen. Julie Raque Adams (R)

Sen. Joe Bowen (R)

Sen. Stan Humphries (R)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

 

BR Sub. on Human Resources (S)

Sen. Ralph Alvarado (R), Chair

Sen. Julie Raque Adams (R)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Stan Humphries (R)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Morgan McGarvey (D)

Sen. Stephen Meredith (R)

 

BR Sub. on Justice & Judiciary (S)

Sen. Wil Schroder (R), Chair

Sen. Stan Humphries (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. John Schickel (R)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R)

 

BR Sub. on Transportation (S)

Sen. Max Wise (R), Chair

Sen. Ernie Harris (R)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Stan Humphries (R)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM, AND LABOR (S)

Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (R), Chair

Sen. Rick Girdler (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Perry B. Clark (D)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Ernie Harris (R)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Stephen Meredith (R)

Sen. Wil Schroder (R)

Sen. Reginald Thomas (D)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R)

Sen. Max Wise (R)

 

EDUCATION (S)

Sen. Max Wise (R), Chair

Sen. Stephen West (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Julie Raque Adams (R)

Sen. Danny Carroll (R)

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (R)

Sen. Stephen Meredith (R)

Sen. Gerald A. Neal (D)

Sen. Reginald Thomas (D)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R)

 

HEALTH & WELFARE (S)

Sen. Julie Raque Adams (R), Chair

Sen. Ralph Alvarado (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Tom Buford (R)

Sen. Danny Carroll (R)

Sen. Julian M. Carroll (D)

Sen. David P. Givens (R)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (R)

Sen. Stephen Meredith (R)

Sen. Reginald Thomas (D)

Sen. Max Wise (R)

 

JUDICIARY (S)

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R), Chair

Sen. Wil Schroder (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Joe Bowen (R)

Sen. Danny Carroll (R)

Sen. Perry B. Clark (D)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (R)

Sen. John Schickel (R)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Robert Stivers II (R)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

 

LICENSING, OCCUPATIONS, & ADMINISTRATIVE REGULATIONS (S)

Sen. John Schickel (R), Chair

Sen. Paul Hornback (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Joe Bowen (R)

Sen. Tom Buford (R)

Sen. Julian M. Carroll (D)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

 

NATURAL RESOURCES & ENERGY (S)

Sen. Jared Carpenter (R), Chair

Sen. Brandon Smith (R), Vice Chair

Sen. C.B. Embry Jr. (R)

Sen. Ernie Harris (R)

Sen. Paul Hornback (R)

Sen. Ray S. Jones II (D)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. John Schickel (R)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

Sen. Robin L. Webb (D)

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R)

 

STATE & LOCAL GOVERNMENT (S)

Sen. Joe Bowen (R), Chair

Sen. Stan Humphries (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Ralph Alvarado (R)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Christian McDaniel (R)

Sen. Morgan McGarvey (D)

Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)

Sen. Albert Robinson (R)

Sen. Wil Schroder (R)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Damon Thayer (R)

 

TRANSPORTATION (S)

Sen. Ernie Harris (R), Chair

Sen. Brandon Smith (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Joe Bowen (R)

Sen. Jared Carpenter (R)

Sen. C.B. Embry Jr. (R)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Paul Hornback (R)

Sen. Gerald A. Neal (D)

Sen. Dorsey Ridley (D)

Sen. Albert Robinson (R)

Sen. Johnny Ray Turner (D)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R)

 

VETERANS, MILITARY AFFAIRS, & PUBLIC PROTECTION (S)

Sen. Albert Robinson (R), Chair

Sen. C.B. Embry Jr. (R), Vice Chair

Sen. Julian M. Carroll (D)

Sen. Perry B. Clark (D)

Sen. Denise Harper Angel (D)

Sen. Ernie Harris (R)

Sen. Jimmy Higdon (R)

Sen. Stan Humphries (R)

Sen. Dennis Parrett (D)

Sen. Wil Schroder (R)

Sen. Dan "Malano" Seum (R)

Sen. Whitney Westerfield (R)

Sen. Mike Wilson (R)

Sen. Max Wise (R)

 

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

 

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES (H)

Rep. Jonathan Shell (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Rocky Adkins (D)

Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher (R)

Rep. Dennis Keene (D)

Rep. David Meade (R)

Rep. David Osborne (R)

Rep. Wilson Stone (D)

 

RULES (H)

Rep. Jonathan Shell (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Rocky Adkins (D)

Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher (R)

Rep. Dennis Keene (D)

Rep. David Meade (R)

Rep. David Osborne (R)

Rep. Wilson Stone (D)

 

ENROLLMENT (H)

Rep. Donna Mayfield (R), Chair

Rep. John Carney (R)

Rep. Susan Westrom (D)

 

AGRICULTURE (H)

Rep. Richard Heath (R), Chair

Rep. Mark Hart (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Myron Dossett (R)

Rep. Derrick Graham (D)

Rep. David Hale (R)

Rep. Angie Hatton (D)

Rep. James Kay (D)

Rep. Kim King (R)

Rep. Suzanne Miles (R)

Rep. Sannie Overly (D)

Rep. Jason Petrie (R)

Rep. Phillip Pratt (R)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. Brandon Reed (R)

Rep. Rob Rothenburger (R)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

Rep. Dean Schamore (D)

Rep. Wilson Stone (D)

Rep. Walker Thomas (R)

Rep. James Tipton (R)

Rep. Tommy Turner (R)

Rep. Susan Westrom (D)

 

APPROPRIATIONS & REVENUE (H)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R), Chair

Rep. Ken Fleming (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Rocky Adkins (D)

Rep. Matt Castlen (R)

Rep. Tim Couch (R)

Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)

Rep. Myron Dossett (R)

Rep. Kelly Flood (D)

Rep. Jeff Greer (D)

Rep. David Hale (R)

Rep. Regina Huff (R)

Rep. Brian Linder (R)

Rep. Donna Mayfield (R)

Rep. Russ A. Meyer (D)

Rep. Suzanne Miles (R)

Rep. Rick G. Nelson (D)

Rep. Jason Nemes (R)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Sal Santoro (R)

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)

Rep. Jim Stewart III (R)

Rep. James Tipton (R)

Rep. Jim Wayne (D)

Rep. Russell Webber (R)

Rep. Susan Westrom (D)

Rep. Jill York (R)

 

BANKING & INSURANCE (H)

Rep. Bart Rowland (R), Chair

Rep. Scott Wells (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Will Coursey (D)

Rep. Jim DuPlessis (R)

Rep. Joseph M. Fischer (R)

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr. (R)

Rep. Jeff Greer (D)

Rep. Dennis Keene (D)

Rep. Adam Koenig (R)

Rep. Stan Lee (R)

Rep. Chad McCoy (R)

Rep. Michael Meredith (R)

Rep. Steve Riggs (D)

Rep. Dean Schamore (D)

Rep. Wilson Stone (D)

Rep. Addia Wuchner (R)

 

BR Sub. on Econ. Dev., Public Pro., Tour., and Energy (H)

Rep. Jill York (R), Chair

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr. (R)

Rep. David Hale (R)

Rep. Toby Herald (R)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)

Rep. Steve Riggs (D)

Rep. Bart Rowland (R)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

Rep. Diane St. Onge (R)

Rep. Tommy Turner (R)

Rep. Ken Upchurch (R)

 

BR Sub. on General Government (H)

Rep. Suzanne Miles (R), Chair

Rep. Tim Couch (R)

Rep. Will Coursey (D)

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr. (R)

Rep. Richard Heath (R)

Rep. Kenny Imes (R)

Rep. Kim King (R)

Rep. Jerry T. Miller (R)

Rep. Tim Moore (R)

Rep. Rick G. Nelson (D)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

 

BR Sub. on Health & Family Services (H)

Rep. Russell Webber (R), Chair

Rep. Larry Brown (R)

Rep. Joni L. Jenkins (D)

Rep. Donna Mayfield (R)

Rep. Chad McCoy (R)

Rep. Kimberly Poore Moser (R)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

Rep. Susan Westrom (D)

Rep. Addia Wuchner (R)

 

BR Sub. on Justice, Public Safety, & Judiciary (H)

Rep. Jason Nemes (R), Chair

Rep. Daniel Elliott (R)

Rep. Joseph M. Fischer (R)

Rep. Stan Lee (R)

Rep. Jason Petrie (R)

Rep. Brandon Reed (R)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D)

 

BR Sub. on Personnel, Public Retirement, & Finance (H)

Rep. Myron Dossett (R), Chair

Rep. Adam Koenig (R)

Rep. Brian Linder (R)

Rep. Michael Meredith (R)

Rep. Russ A. Meyer (D)

Rep. Jerry T. Miller (R)

Rep. Phil Moffett (R)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

Rep. Jim Wayne (D)

 

BR Sub. on Postsecondary Education (H)

Rep. James Tipton (R), Chair

Rep. Steve Riley (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Danny Bentley (R)

Rep. George Brown Jr (D)

Rep. John Carney (R)

Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)

Rep. Tim Moore (R)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

 

BR Sub. on Primary & Secondary Ed & Workforce Dev (H)

Rep. Regina Huff (R), Chair

Rep. Steve Riley (R), Vice Chair

Rep. John Carney (R)

Rep. Matt Castlen (R)

Rep. Kelly Flood (D)

Rep. Melinda Gibbons Prunty (R)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

 

BR Sub. on Transportation (H)

Rep. Sal Santoro (R), Chair

Rep. Ken Fleming (R)

Rep. Chris Fugate (R)

Rep. Jeff Greer (D)

Rep. Chris Harris (D)

Rep. Kenny Imes (R)

Rep. Robby Mills (R)

Rep. Steven Rudy (R)

Rep. Jim Stewart III (R)

Rep. Ken Upchurch (R)

 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT & WORKFORCE INVESTMENT (H)

Rep. Phillip Pratt (R), Chair

Rep. Daniel Elliott (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Lynn Bechler (R)

Rep. McKenzie Cantrell (D)

Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)

Rep. Al Gentry (D)

Rep. Mark Hart (R)

Rep. Dennis Horlander (D)

Rep. Joni L. Jenkins (D)

Rep. James Kay (D)

Rep. Kim King (R)

Rep. Adam Koenig (R)

Rep. Russ A. Meyer (D)

Rep. Jerry T. Miller (R)

Rep. Steve Riley (R)

Rep. Rob Rothenburger (R)

Rep. Dean Schamore (D)

Rep. Diane St. Onge (R)

Rep. Wilson Stone (D)

Rep. Walker Thomas (R)

Rep. Gerald Watkins (D)

Rep. Russell Webber (R)

Rep. Scott Wells (R)

Rep. Addia Wuchner (R)

 

EDUCATION (H)

Rep. John Carney (R), Chair

Rep. Steve Riley (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Linda Belcher (D)

Rep. Danny Bentley (R)

Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)

Rep. Mark Hart (R)

Rep. Regina Huff (R)

Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)

Rep. Charles Miller (D)

Rep. Phil Moffett (R)

Rep. Tim Moore (R)

Rep. Kimberly Poore Moser (R)

Rep. Rick G. Nelson (D)

Rep. Melinda Gibbons Prunty (R)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Attica Scott (D)

Rep. James Tipton (R)

Rep. Gerald Watkins (D)

Rep. Russell Webber (R)

Rep. Jill York (R)

 

ELECTIONS, CONST. AMENDMENTS & INTERGOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS (H)

Rep. Kenny Imes (R), Chair

Rep. DJ Johnson (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Lynn Bechler (R)

Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher (R)

Rep. McKenzie Cantrell (D)

Rep. Joseph M. Fischer (R)

Rep. Derrick Graham (D)

Rep. Mark Hart (R)

Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)

Rep. Tim Moore (R)

Rep. C. Wesley Morgan (R)

Rep. Jason Nemes (R)

Rep. Sannie Overly (D)

Rep. Jason Petrie (R)

Rep. Attica Scott (D)

 

HEALTH AND FAMILY SERVICES (H)

Rep. Addia Wuchner (R), Chair

Rep. Melinda Gibbons Prunty (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Danny Bentley (R)

Rep. Robert Benvenuti III (R)

Rep. Larry Brown (R)

Rep. George Brown Jr (D)

Rep. Daniel Elliott (R)

Rep. Joni L. Jenkins (D)

Rep. Mary Lou Marzian (D)

Rep. Chad McCoy (R)

Rep. Russ A. Meyer (D)

Rep. Kimberly Poore Moser (R)

Rep. Darryl T. Owens (D)

Rep. Steve Riley (R)

Rep. Attica Scott (D)

Rep. Russell Webber (R)

 

JUDICIARY (H)

Rep. Joseph M. Fischer (R), Chair

Rep. Robert Benvenuti III (R)

Rep. John Blanton (R)

Rep. Larry Brown (R)

Rep. McKenzie Cantrell (D)

Rep. Jeffery Donohue (D)

Rep. Daniel Elliott (R)

Rep. Angie Hatton (D)

Rep. Jeff Hoover (R)

Rep. Joni L. Jenkins (D)

Rep. Stan Lee (R)

Rep. Chad McCoy (R)

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)

Rep. C. Wesley Morgan (R)

Rep. Kimberly Poore Moser (R)

Rep. Jason Nemes (R)

Rep. Darryl T. Owens (D)

Rep. Jason Petrie (R)

Rep. Brandon Reed (R)

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D)

Rep. Gerald Watkins (D)

 

LICENSING, OCCUPATIONS, & ADMIN REGS (H)

Rep. Adam Koenig (R), Chair

Rep. Chad McCoy (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Tom Burch (D)

Rep. Al Gentry (D)

Rep. Dennis Keene (D)

Rep. Jerry T. Miller (R)

Rep. C. Wesley Morgan (R)

Rep. Kimberly Poore Moser (R)

Rep. David Osborne (R)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)

Rep. Phillip Pratt (R)

Rep. Sal Santoro (R)

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)

Rep. Diane St. Onge (R)

Rep. Walker Thomas (R)

Rep. Susan Westrom (D)

 

LOCAL GOVERNMENT (H)

Rep. Rob Rothenburger (R), Chair

Rep. DJ Johnson (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Danny Bentley (R)

Rep. George Brown Jr (D)

Rep. Ken Fleming (R)

Rep. Kelly Flood (D)

Rep. Kenny Imes (R)

Rep. Kim King (R)

Rep. Adam Koenig (R)

Rep. Stan Lee (R)

Rep. Michael Meredith (R)

Rep. Jerry T. Miller (R)

Rep. Robby Mills (R)

Rep. Phil Moffett (R)

Rep. Steve Riggs (D)

Rep. Attica Scott (D)

Rep. Arnold Simpson (D)

Rep. John Sims Jr (D)

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D)

 

NATURAL RESOURCES & ENERGY (H)

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr. (R), Chair

Rep. Chris Fugate (R), Vice Chair

Rep. John Blanton (R)

Rep. Larry Brown (R)

Rep. McKenzie Cantrell (D)

Rep. Matt Castlen (R)

Rep. Tim Couch (R)

Rep. Jeffery Donohue (D)

Rep. Myron Dossett (R)

Rep. Jim DuPlessis (R)

Rep. Daniel Elliott (R)

Rep. Kelly Flood (D)

Rep. Angie Hatton (D)

Rep. Dennis Keene (D)

Rep. Brian Linder (R)

Rep. Reginald Meeks (D)

Rep. Suzanne Miles (R)

Rep. Robby Mills (R)

Rep. Rick G. Nelson (D)

Rep. Jim Stewart III (R)

Rep. Jim Wayne (D)

Rep. Jill York (R)

 

SMALL BUSINESS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (H)

Rep. Diane St. Onge (R), Chair

Rep. Larry Brown (R), Vice Chair

Rep. George Brown Jr (D)

Rep. John Carney (R)

Rep. Robert Goforth (R)

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr. (R)

Rep. Chris Harris (D)

Rep. Richard Heath (R)

Rep. Jeff Hoover (R)

Rep. Michael Meredith (R)

Rep. Russ A. Meyer (D)

Rep. Charles Miller (D)

Rep. Sannie Overly (D)

Rep. Melinda Gibbons Prunty (R)

Rep. Bart Rowland (R)

Rep. Kevin Sinnette (D)

 

STATE GOVERNMENT (H)

Rep. Jerry T. Miller (R), Chair

Rep. Kenny Imes (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Tom Burch (D)

Rep. John Carney (R)

Rep. Will Coursey (D)

Rep. Jim DeCesare (R)

Rep. Derrick Graham (D)

Rep. Richard Heath (R)

Rep. Dennis Horlander (D)

Rep. DJ Johnson (R)

Rep. Brian Linder (R)

Rep. Phil Moffett (R)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. Jody Richards (D)

Rep. Bart Rowland (R)

Rep. Tommy Turner (R)

Rep. Ken Upchurch (R)

Rep. Jim Wayne (D)

Rep. Scott Wells (R)

 

TOURISM & OUTDOOR RECREATION (H)

Rep. Tommy Turner (R), Chair

Rep. David Hale (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Linda Belcher (D)

Rep. John Blanton (R)

Rep. Jeffery Donohue (D)

Rep. Chris Fugate (R)

Rep. Robert Goforth (R)

Rep. Angie Hatton (D)

Rep. Toby Herald (R)

Rep. Kim King (R)

Rep. Rick G. Nelson (D)

Rep. Brandon Reed (R)

Rep. John Sims Jr (D)

Rep. Jill York (R)

 

TRANSPORTATION (H)

Rep. Ken Upchurch (R), Chair

Rep. Robby Mills (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Walker Thomas (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Lynn Bechler (R)

Rep. Linda Belcher (D)

Rep. Tim Couch (R)

Rep. Ken Fleming (R)

Rep. Chris Fugate (R)

Rep. Al Gentry (D)

Rep. Robert Goforth (R)

Rep. David Hale (R)

Rep. Chris Harris (D)

Rep. Toby Herald (R)

Rep. Dennis Horlander (D)

Rep. Kenny Imes (R)

Rep. James Kay (D)

Rep. Donna Mayfield (R)

Rep. Suzanne Miles (R)

Rep. Charles Miller (D)

Rep. Tim Moore (R)

Rep. Darryl T. Owens (D)

Rep. Rick Rand (D)

Rep. Steve Riggs (D)

Rep. Sal Santoro (R)

Rep. John Sims Jr (D)

Rep. Jim Stewart III (R)

Rep. Scott Wells (R)

 

VETERANS, MILITARY AFFAIRS, AND PUBLIC PROTECTION (H)

Rep. Tim Moore (R), Chair

Rep. Donna Mayfield (R), Vice Chair

Rep. Linda Belcher (D)

Rep. Robert Benvenuti III (R)

Rep. John Blanton (R)

Rep. Tom Burch (D)

Rep. Will Coursey (D)

Rep. Jeffery Donohue (D)

Rep. Myron Dossett (R)

Rep. Jim DuPlessis (R)

Rep. Chris Fugate (R)

Rep. Jeff Greer (D)

Rep. Chris Harris (D)

Rep. Mark Hart (R)

Rep. Regina Huff (R)

Rep. DJ Johnson (R)

Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)

Rep. Rob Rothenburger (R)

Rep. Dean Schamore (D)

Rep. Walker Thomas (R)