LRC Seal

Confirmation of Appointments

12RS

WWW Version


Agricultural Finance Corporation board, Senate confirmation of - SB 108: SFA (1)
Armstrong, David L., Public Service Commission - SR 342
Austin, Steve, Kentucky Public Transportation Infrastructure Authority - SR 280
Bailey, Betty B., Agricultural Development Board - SR 302
Beardsley, Brandy L., Education Professional Standards Board - SR 294
Bielski, Bradley A., Education Professional Standards Board - SR 308
Blevins,
Donald W., Personnel Board - SR 292
Ellen E., Education Professional Standards Board - SR 283
Borders, R. Scott, Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge - SR 319
Boyd, Barbara Ann, Education Professional Standards Board - SR 301
Caudill, John, Kentucky Employers' Mutual Insurance Authority - SR 306
Center, Rosemary F., Registry of Election Finance - SR 291
Chandler, Tommy W., Personnel Board - SR 289
Collins, Roy G., Agricultural Development Board - SR 307
Davis, Marc Christopher, Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge - SR 318
Denton, Glenn D., Council on Postsecondary Education - SR 323
Depp, Dwayne F., Parole Board - SR 304
Donan, William David, Mine Safety Review Commission - SR 324
Dunn. Cecil F., Board of Tax Appeals - SR 303
Fiepke, James D., Bi-state Authority - SR 310
Flanagan, Dan E., Council on Postsecondary Education - SR 337
Godby, Christopher, Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission - SR 281
Gott, Douglas W., Department of Workers' Claims, Administrative law judge - SR 325
Griffee, Keith Dana, Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors - SR 287
Hatfield, Debbie B., Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee - SR 309
Hays, Edward D., Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge - SR 320
Hopkins, Shae, Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee - SR 305
Hunt, Wayne, Agricultural Development Board, reappointment of, - SR 316
Ingordo, David Martin, Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors - SR 288
Johnson,
Charlie W., Kentucky Public Transportation Infrastructure Authority - SR 285
Sarah G., Parole Board - SR 299
Jones, Allison E., Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge - SR 334
Kennedy, Allen E., Education Professional Standards Board - SR 293
Lawson, Benjamin S., Agricultural Development Board - SR 297
Mattingly, Thomas W., Agricultural Development Board - SR 322
May, Laranna L., Education Professional Standards Board - SR 331
McCann, Kimberly S., Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee - SR 295
McMillen, Marie Renee, Education Professional Standards Board - SR 298, 329
Moore, Samuel E., Agricultural Development Board - SR 336
Newcomb, Sam H., Kentucky Employers' Mutual Insurance Authority Board - SR 326
Pitchford, J. Duncan, Mine Safety Review Commission - SR 311
Rankin, Troy D., Agricultural Development Board - SR 328
Richardson, Tilford "Ted," Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors - SR 290
Roark, Grant Stewart, Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge - SR 321
Rudloff, William J., Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge - SR 333
Sidebottom, Jim, Agricultural Development Board - SR 300
Smith, Lawrence F., Workers' Compensation Board - SR 313
Spears, Amanda, Parole Board - SR 312
State Fair Board members, Senate confirmation of - SB 165
Stephens, Thomas B., Registry of Election Finance - SR 314
Strong, Ronald Anthony, Education Professional Standards Board - SR 296
Stull, Thomas J., Education Professional Standards Board - SR 282
Thacker, Voncel, Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission - SR 332
Thompson, Neeka L. Parks, Parole Board - SR 317
Walker, Michael R., Kentucky Public Transportation Infrastructure Authority - SR 284, 330
Weatherby, Jonathan R., Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge - SR 335
Williams, C. F. Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission - SR 315
Wise, Joseph B., III, Council on Postsecondary Education - SR 286

Legislature Home Page | Record Front Page